Information related to articles 13-14 of the GDPR 2016/679 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as the free circulation of personal data.

 

LIVELITALY – PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

Please read the terms of use carefully before accessing this website.

The access and its use presuppose the acceptance of all terms, conditions and warnings, without exception, by the user of the terms described herein and their possible modifications, if they become necessary, which must be periodically verified by the user himself for his better knowledge and information. This website is created, made operational and managed by SOLUZIONE EUROPA SRLS, email info@livelitaly.it now defined: livelitaly.it.

Dear User,

SOLUZIONE EUROPA SRLS as Data Controller of your personal data, pursuant to and for the effects of the EU Reg. 2016/679 hereafter “GDPR”, hereby informs you that the aforementioned law provides for the protection of data subjects with respect to the processing of personal data and that this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy. Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the legislative provisions of the aforementioned law and the confidentiality obligations set out therein.

Who we are

Our web address is: http://www.livelitaly.it

The data controller is SOLUZIONE EUROPA SRLS, based in Cassino (FR), Viale I. Bonomi 4 – 03043, by the legal representative of the company

Place of data processing

The processing operations connected to the web services of this Site take place at SOLUZIONE EUROPA SRLS offices and are only handled by duly appointed employees and / or processors.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Our company collects information about its customers with two main tools:

The registration form that customers fill in spontaneously and explicitly. This data is necessary to execute the orders.

Return data from e-mails and direct communications that we periodically send to registered customers.

The personal information we collect is mainly used for two purposes: to execute your purchase orders and propose products and services more in line with your needs, your interests and your expectations. In addition, the communications we make to individual customers may contain proposals defined by our employees who are responsible for packaging offers and managing the catalog. Overall, the increase in information over time allows us to improve the level of service. As this is done in full respect of privacy and without risk for the customer, periodically visit our site and receive our emails is a free and automatic way to help you shop better.

 

Legal basis of the processing

We will process your personal data only in the presence of the conditions required by current legislation:

To conclude and execute the contract. When we process your personal data for the purchase of a product offered on our site, we will use only the information necessary to make the purchase. The processing of personal data takes place for the following purposes:

  1. conclusion and execution of a contract for the purchase of our products;
  2. provision of services offered on our site;
  3. management of your requests made on our site.
  4. To fulfill a legal obligation. In the case of the conclusion of a purchase contract on our site, your data will be used to fulfill the legal obligations to which Livelitaly is held in compliance with the tax provisions. You are free to conclude a contract and to communicate your data, but the lack of data will not allow you to conclude or execute the contract and your requests.
  5. With your express consent, we will carry out marketing activities, opinion polls and market research.

Treatment Methods

Personal data will be processed in paper form, computerized and telematic and inserted in the relevant databases that will be accessible to the persons in charge of data processing.

The processing may also be carried out by third parties, duly appointed as external processors, who provide specific processing, administrative or instrumental services necessary to achieve the aforementioned purposes. All data processing operations are carried out in such a way as to guarantee the integrity, confidentiality and availability of personal data. Each processing takes place in compliance with the procedures set out in articles 6, 32 of the GDPR and through the adoption of appropriate security measures.

Your data will be processed only by personnel expressly authorized by the Owner.

Provision of data and refusal

The provision of data is mandatory for access to the site and any refusal of the authorization will make it impossible to access it.

Communication and dissemination of data

The data provided may be disclosed to the following subjects:

– companies;

– bank institutions for the management of receipts and payments;

– financial administrations or public institutions in fulfillment of regulatory obligations;

– companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights;

– agents, representatives.

 

The data processed by livelitaly.it are not subject to disclosure in any way.

Data retention period

We point out that, in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to Article 5 of the GDPR, the retention period of your personal data is established for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which they are collected and processed and in compliance with the mandatory time limits prescribed by law.

Extra-EU data transfer

Some of the previously mentioned third parties could be located in non-EU countries that still guarantee the protection of your data, as established by law.

The Company may transfer your data to one of its databases abroad, including outside the European Community. If the level of privacy protection in a country does not comply with the requirements of the European Directive 2002/58 / EC and / or local privacy laws, the Company ensures that the transfer and storage of data in the company database in that country will be adequately protected. The transfer of data to third parties in these countries will not take place without having previously obtained your explicit consent.

Legislative references

We will process your data in full compliance with the regulations set out in the EU Regulation 2016/679 on data protection, treatment regulations and provisions of the Italian authorities

Security measures

In full compliance with the law, we protect your personal data with dedicated technical and organizational security measures, to prevent your personal data from being used fraudulently or illegitimately. We use measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, encryption of your data, the availability of the same, as well as the ability to restore data in case of data breach. We are committed to ensuring the best data protection techniques to ensure their security.

Rights of the interested party

We inform you that at any time you can exercise, pursuant to articles from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation n. 2016/679, the right to:

Art. 15 – Right of access

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation that it is or is not undergoing treatment of personal data concerning him and in this case, to obtain access to personal data and information concerning the treatment.

Art. 16 – Right of rectification

The data subject has the right to obtain from the data controller the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, also by providing an additional declaration.

Art. 17 – Right to cancellation (right to be forgotten)

The data subject has the right to obtain from the data controller the deletion of personal data concerning him without undue delay and the data controller is obliged to cancel the personal data without undue delay.

Art. 18 – Right to limit the processing

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller the limitation of processing when one of the following hypotheses occurs:

  1. a) the interested party disputes the accuracy of personal data for the period necessary for the data controller to verify the accuracy of such personal data;
  2. b) the processing is illegal and the interested party opposes the cancellation of personal data and asks instead that its use is limited;
  3. c) although the data controller no longer needs it for processing purposes, personal data are necessary for the data subject to verify, exercise or defend a right in court;
  4. d) the interested party has opposed the treatment pursuant to Article 21 (1), pending verification of the possible prevalence of the legitimate reasons of the data controller with respect to those of the interested party.

Art. 20 – Right to data portability

The data subject has the right to receive, in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable form, the personal data concerning him / her provided to a data controller and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller without impediments from part of the data controller who supplied them.

In exercising its rights to data portability, the data subject has the right to obtain direct transmission of personal data from one data controller to another, if technically feasible.

Art. 21 – Opposition right

The interested party has the right to oppose at any time, for reasons connected with his particular situation, to the processing of his personal data pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letters e) of), including profiling on the basis of these provisions.

Art. 22 – Right not to be subjected to an autonomous decision-making process, including profiling

The data subject has the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or which significantly affects his person.

The interested party also has the right:

to withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation;

to propose a complaint to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data.

The exercise of the aforementioned rights can be exercised by written communication to be sent to the info@livelitaly.it box.

The owner reserves the right to change, update, add or remove portions of this privacy statement at its discretion and at any time. In order to facilitate this verification, the information will contain the indication of the update date.

We ask users who do not accept these terms of use to leave the site immediately.

Date of update: 25 May 2018

https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/regolamentoue/guida-all-applicazione-del-regolamento-europeo-in-materia-di-protezione-dei-dati-personali